NEW BRITAIN


T-NUT CAM GEAR CAM ROLL STUD
TOOLHOLDER ADJUSTING SCREW CHUCK DRIVING STUD GUIDE BLOCK

MISCELLANEOUS REPLACEMENT PARTS

*Listed in numerical order excluding prefix.

A.T.C.
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.*
No. of
Teeth
DESCRIPTION
8153      62-40   Guide Block 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 62
5547    407-0044   Cross Slide Arm Guide Block 3/4 Thick
   5547 SPECIAL        Cross Slide Arm Guide Block (Same as 5547 Except 3/8 Thick)
8819    607-0055 44R Gear
8698    826-0078 40L Gear 2 5/8 Model 826
   8698 SPECIAL   40R    Gear 2 5/8 Model 826 (Same as 8698 Except 40R)
9328    826-0090 92R Shaft Gear 2 5/8 Model 826
2167    408-104   Chuck Driving Stud 1 Model 51& 60; 1 1/4 & 1 3/8 Model 52
5575    407-0174   Tool Slide Cam Roll Stud
     995-8249    
3263      61-0226 12 Spur Segment Gear Assembly
   6278   12 Spur    Segment Gear for 3263 Assembly    
   6463        Bushing for Segment Gear for 3263 Assembly
8150    60-0264   Guide Block Stud 1 1/4 Model 52
7035      61-351 48 Spur Pump Drive Idler Gear (3/4 I.D.) 1 Model 60
8789      51-0410 78 Spur Cam Gear 1 Model 51 
8593      61-0512 32 Spur Pump Gear 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 61 & 62
8156      62-517 48 Spur Idler Gear (3/4 I.D.) 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 62
8793    407-568   Wedge 1 Model 51
3264    402-0605   Stock Stop Cam Roll and Stud Assembly
     5577        41-0116        Cam Roll
     5578        41-0117        Cam Roll Stud
5135      41-0738   Cam Roll Stud
7036    407-850 61 Spur Pump Drive Gear (Bronze 7/16 I.D.) 1 Model 60
8151      61-1023   Guide Block Stud - Lower 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 61
6474      61-1024   Guide Block Stud - Upper 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 61
5292   A41-1060   T-Slot Nut 3/8-16 Thread Size
  C407-3394    
   5292 SPECIAL        T-Slot Nut (Same as 5292 Except Narrower with Radius Sides)
8152    601-1142   Stud    
9008   A62-1535   Auxiliary Tool Slide Actuating Rod 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 62 
6473   A61-1548   Stationary Holder Wedge 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 61
7672 A626-1548 46 Spur  Threading Gear
8557   A60-1744   Key
2167   A52-1760   Chuck Driving Stud 1 Model 51& 60; 1 1/4 & 1 3/8 Model 52
9636   A61-1771 32 Spur Pump Gear 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 62
9667 A407-1805 61 Spur  Pump Drive Gear  (Bronze 3/4 I.D.) 1 Model 60
6537   C60-3182   Wedge Adjusting Screw
2146 F656-3192   Chuck Driving Stud
5292 C407-3394   T-Slot Nut 3/8-16 Thread Size
    A41-1060    
   5292 SPECIAL        T-Slot Nut (Same as 5292 Except Narrower with Radius Sides)
A.T.C
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.*
No. of
Teeth
DESCRIPTION
6537   C60-3782   Wedge Adjusting Screw 1 Model 60
8575 A402-4044   Spring for Pick Off Attachment 1 Model 51
9081   D62-4586 42R Gear (With 60-Tooth Face Gear)
8585   C51-4620   Pressure Ring for Pick Off Attachment
6478     60-4706   Forming Slide Stop Plug 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 61
2149 H675-4935   Threading Spindle Model 675
8293     41-7318   Spacer 
5575    995-8249   Tool Slide Cam Roll Stud
     407-0174    
8572   C51-8285   Bushing for Pick Off Attachment 1 Model 51 
8810   C61-8456   Carrier Plug 1 5/8 & 2 1/4 Model 61 & 62
8794 C601-8826   Wedge 1 1/4 Model 52
8574   C51-9412   Collar for Pick Off Attachment 1 Model 51
8573   C51-9413   Stud 1 Model 51
2145   C61-9788   Chuck Driving Stud 2 1/4 Model 61; 2 1/4 Model 62
2144   C61-9789   Chuck Driving Stud 2 Model 61
2143   C61-9790   Chuck Driving Stud 1 5/8 Model 61 & 62
3493     Ejector Assembly for Pick Off Attachment 1 Model 51
   8572   C51-8285      Bushing for Pick Off Attachment 1 Model 51 
   8573   C51-9413      Stud 1 Model 51
   8574   C51-9412      Collar for Pick Off Attachment 1 Model 51
   8575 A402-4044      Spring for Pick Off Attachment 1 model 51
3576     Spindle Adjusting Nut Assembly 2 5/8 Model 42
5391     Toolholder Adjusting Screw 1 1/2 Long
5393     Toolholder Adjusting Screw 2 Long
5392     Toolholder Adjusting Screw 4 Long
5394     Toolholder Adjusting Screw 6 Long
8779     Cross Slide Adjusting Plate 1 Model 60
8923-30.38 56-A-02-53   Collet Tube 2 Model KB-6 Key Machine
9527-30.63 56-A-01-01   Collet Tube 2 Model KB-6 Key Machine   
9528-30.38 56-E-01-44   Collet Tube 2 Model KB-6 Key Machine   
To Top
 

NEW BRITAIN


Automatic Tooling Corporation

521 St. Jean
Detroit, MI 48214 USA


Tel: 313-822-9250
Fax: 313-822-0192
E-mail us: atc-sales@automatic-tooling.com