NATIONAL ACME

MISCELLANEOUS REPLACEMENT PARTS

*Listed in numerical order excluding prefix.
A.T.C.
PART NO.
CODE
REPLACES
PART NO.*
DESCRIPTION
2002          62-4-3 62-4-3 Roller Back Rest 1 RA-6
8654 29-N, 29-NN XA-182 Spring 1 1/4 RB-8, 1 5/8 RBN-8
9581   XA-204 Washer
8389 29-N, 29-NN XA-460 Spring 3/4 RA-8, 1 1/4 RA-6
8954         2029-11 Thrust Button 3 1/2 RB-8
9098         2147 Adjusting Screw
8388 29-N, 29-NN       2311 Spring (Old Style) 9/16 & 1 RA-6, 1 RAN-6
6019 29-N       2312 Spring 1 5/8 & 2 RB-8
7818 84-KA XA-2528 Stop Screw 9/16 & 1 RA-6 
8502   XA-2530 Stock Stop Screw 3/4 RA-8
9188   XA-4001 Shear Pin Bushing
9721   XA-5859 Adjusting Bolt 5/8 RN-6
2001 62-J        7968 62-J Dog 9/16 & 1 RA-6
2015 59-J        7970 Dog Pressure Pin
2003 9-J        8222 Wedge Collar 1 1/4 RA-6
8097          14281 Guide Block 8 RPA-8
7503 121-N, 121-P        15842 Thrust Washer
7504 120-N, 120-P    C-17022 Bushing
9780          17071 Bushing for Gear (ATC 9779, BD-70100) for Index Assembly (ATC 3594)
8484      C-17116 Bushing for Stock Feed Assembly 6 RB-6
7214 26-EB    C-17570 Pulley Bushing (2 Per Set) 3/4 RA-8, 1 1/4 RA-6 
9729    FC-17945 Link 5/8 RN-6
9840 38-HA        20584 Brake Drum
9457 8-Q        23547 Gear Rack 5th Position 9/16 RA-6
9791 43-Q    A-23748 Slide Roll Arm
2170      A-40151 Wear Plate for 9-T Pusher Tube Guard 1 5/8 & 2 RB-6
       A-401510  
9394   BM-40354 Stock Support Ring 
9761   CC-44019 Clutch Adjusting Collar 5/8 RN-6
9175     B-44184 Split Retaining Ring (ATC 1946 Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8 RB-8
9728     C-44364 Plate (Bronze) for Roll Clutch
7502 78-L, 86-L       45554 Bushing 
9212         50939 Bevel Washer
9176         53530 Adjusting Nut (ATC 1946 Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8 RB-8
9769   CC-55101 Adapter for Spindle Short Shaft (FC-16164) 5/8 RN-6
9770   CC-55102 Adapter for Spindle Short Shaft (FC-16164) 5/8 RN-6
9778   BD-70096 Top Plate for Index Assembly (ATC 3594)
9779   BD-70100 Gear (47 Teeth-Spur) for Index Assembly (ATC 3594)
7213 26-EB   C-71569 Pulley Bushing (2 Per Set) 9/16 & 1 RA-6; 1 RAN-6
8989         88102 Locking Pin Pulling Stud
9576     A-90071 Drive Bushing 2 RB-8
8660     A-96089 Right Hand Insert-Index Disc Assembly 2 5/8 RB-8 
8661     A-96098 Left Hand Insert-Index Disc Assembly 2 5/8 RB-8 
7760     A-97400 Swivel Block 
9178     A-97421 Retaining Sleeve (ATC 1946 Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8 RB-8 
9844     C-187530 Main Cam Drum 7/16 RA-6
9267     Z-220511 Die Operating Yoke
9989   BH-381510 Wear Plate for 9-T Pusher Tube Guard 2 RB-6
2170     A-401510 Wear Plate for 9-T Pusher Tube Guard 1 5/8 & 2 RB-6
      A-40151  
9991   AM-401510 Wear Plate for 9-T Pusher Tube Guard 1 1/4 RB-8
9990   BM-401510 Wear Plate for 9-T Pusher Tube Guard 1 5/8 RB-8
2017 13-L       701420 Spool Cam and Guard Insert 1 1/4 RA-6
8798 78-P, 85-PP       704321 Gib 1 1/4 RA-6
9351         706220 Locking Block
8748         716490 Clutch Sleeve
1772         716651 Brake Shoe Assembly 1 1/4 RA-6
5731 9-L    B-821240 Guide Shaft 1 5/8 RA-8, 2 5/8 RB-6. 3 1/2 RB-4
9509 14-C BM-822231 Arm 1 5/8 RB-8
2010 190-H    A-829190 Brake Band Assembly 1 5/8, 2 5/8, 3 1/2 & 4 RA & RB-6;
        1 5/8, 2 5/8 & 3 1/2 RB-8; 3 1/2, 4 3/4 & 5 1/8 RB-4
A.T.C.                  PART NO. CODE REPLACES PART NO.* DESCRIPTION
3626 14-C BM-829561 Arm Assembly 1 5/8 RB-8
     9509          BM-822231      Arm Only
     5644                14234      Roll
     6815                14428      Stud
9288     A-832090 Threading Lever
7571   BM-884880 Feed Clutch Bearing Sleeve 6 RB-6
9119    FC-900496 Spool Guard (Old Style)
    9205         Guard for Chucking Ring- Mounts on Spool Guard FC-900496 (ATC 9119) 
8718   TC-900496 Spool Guard (New Style)
8970         904186 Block      
2193    TF-934404 Coupling 3/4 RA-8
8559    TG-953835 Stock Stop Body
2013 73-C    A-969880 Revolving Stop Assembly 1 5/8, 2 & 2 5/8 RA & RB-6 & 8
9464      A-973041 Drive Shaft 21.62 OAL, 2 Keyways (ATC 1946 Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8 RB-8
     9172          Drive Shaft (Same as ATC 9464 except 23 OAL, 1 Keyway)
9179      A-973060 Drive Shaft Gear (ATC 1946 Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8 RB-8
9174      A-973130 Bearing Spacer (ATC 1946 Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8 RB-8
9177      A-973140 Split Nut (ATC 1946 Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8  RB-8
9180      A-973150 Bearing Retainer (ATC Drive Unit Assembly) 2 5/8 RB-8
9173      A-973230 Sprocket 25 Teeth (Specify if other than 25) ATC 1946 Dr Unit Assy 2 5/8 RB-8
1946      A-973451 Drive Unit Assembly 2 5/8 RB-8
     9175           B-44184      Split Retaining Ring
     9176               53530      Adjusting Nut
     9178           A-97421      Retaining Sleeve
     9464           A-973041      Drive Shaft (21.62 OAL, 2 Keyways)
     9179           A-973060      Drive Shaft Gear
     9174           A-973130      Bearing Spacer
     9177           A-973140      Split Nut
     9180           A-973150      Bearing Retainer
     9173           A-973230      Sprocket 25 Teeth (Specify Number of teeth if other than 25)
9387    TG-977717 Roller Assembly
1983     Collet Adjusting Nut 32MM Pitler
    8057 MODIFIED         Plunger for Collet Adjusting Nut 32 MM Pitler (ATC 1983)
3367     Bevel Gear Split Retainer 6 RB-6
3594     Index Assemby 3/4 RA-8
     9780                  17071      Bushing for Gear for Index Assembly
     9778            BD-70096      Top Plate for Index Assembly
     9779            BD-70100      Gear (47 Teeth-Spur) for Index Assembly
7399 84-T   Bushing 4 RB-6
7735     Sleeve with Spline 3 1/2 RB-6
7834     Pusher Tube Extension 6 RB-6
8286 32-H   Sleeve 6 RB-6
8899     Wear Plate 1 RAN-6
9574     Shoulder Bolt (5/8 x 4 1/4 Shoulder)
To Top
 

NATIONAL ACME


Automatic Tooling Corporation

521 St. Jean
Detroit, MI 48214 USA


Tel: 313-822-9250
Fax: 313-822-0192
E-mail us: atc-sales@automatic-tooling.com