CONOMATIC

MISCELLANEOUS REPLACEMENT PARTS

*Listed in numerical order excluding prefix

A.T.C.
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.*
DESCRIPTION
7005        0190-59 Spring    
8566 ST-111 Rest Button
3458 VN-213 Guide Tube Assembly 
5829   V-256 Adjusting Nut for Quill G-6422 ATC Part Number 9428 2 7/8 8
7527   G-334 Bottom Trunnion 1 8 VK, 1 1/4 8 VV, 1 5/8 8 VB & VN, 1 7/8 8 XX
7191 GK-425 Lever on Drum Shaft 2 5/8 8 GKC
9237   D-444 Oil Flinger 4 High
8515   G-563 Hand Chucking Base
9422   G-572 Stock Reel Shaft 1 5/8 8 VN
8830 ST-612 Gib
9763   K-637 Locking Pin Block 8 Inch 8 Chucker
9613 ST-677 Block for Recess Attachment
5864       778 Stop Bracket Screw 3 1/2 6, 4 6 
9489    E-801 Fork Stud Rod 2 1/4 8 GLC, 2 5/8 8 GKC, 3 1/4 8 GSC (12.38 Overall Length)
9536  ST-1003 Nut (3/4 Square, 1/4 Thick, 3/8-16 Thread)
9238    D-1083 Finger 1 1/4 & 1 1/2 4 High
8358 GK-1263 Clutch Spider and Gear (64 Teeth) Assembly - 1 Piece
7192 VN-1310 Collar 2 5/8 8 GKC
7199   G-1314 Brake Drum 1 5/8 8 VB
9853 VN-1404 Chucking Slide 1 5/8 8 VNA
9852 VN-1446 Bearing Case for Roll Clutch Cam VN-1448 (ATC 8873) 1 5/8 8 VNA
8873 VN-1448 Roll Clutch Cam 1 5/8 8 VNA
9850 VN-1450 Spacer for Roll Clutch Cam VN-1448 (ATC 8873) 1 5/8 8 VNA
9849 VN-1451 Roll Retainer for Roll Clutch Cam VN-1448 (ATC 8873) 1 5/8 8 VNA
9557 SF-1498 Key for GKC Finger Holder Assembly
8653 VN-1515 Hinge
6652   G-1529 Hub for Reel (Machine End) 1 5/8 8 (1 Keyway & 8 Holes)
     9461      G-1529 SPECIAL      Hub for Reel (Machine End) SPECIAL (2 Keyways & 8 Slots)
9045 VN-1556 Spider Clutch & Gear Component-High Speed (One Piece) 45 Teeth-Spur 
7116 VN-1565 Large Worm Drive Spacer 1 5/8 8 VNA
8626 ST-1578 Clamp
8770 ST-1664 Knee Turner Key
6017       1711 Chain
6018       1760 Chain
8775 ST-1778 Adjusting Screw
8510   G-1850 Cross Slide Gib
8730   G-1980 Trunnion
8246 TV-2117 Safety Plunger
3348 GK-2181 Sleeve Assembly 2 5/8 8
     7836        Sleeve
     7837        Plug
8571 SE-2221 Clevis
9519 GK-2257 Shaft (Double Lobe)
7163 SE-2286 Pivot Block 2 5/8 8 GKC
8364   G-2333 Clutch Case
8470       2334 Clutch Ball Lock
9066   G-2359 Link
8728   G-2360 Link
8729 VN-2406 Clutch Detail
8831 GK-2604 Stock Feed Spool
8670 GK-2628 Feed Roll
3301 GK-2660 Sleeve 2 5/8 8 GKC (Key 0190-57)
     7004            Sleeve Only
     7009        Plug
9384 GK-2685 Ejector Rod
7382 GK-2719 Ring Component 2 5/8 GKC
3327 GK-2745 Bracket Assembly - Chucking 2 5/8 8 GKC
A.T.C.
PART NO.

REPLACES
PART NO.*

DESCRIPTION
7697 GK-2756 Roll Center
8249 GK-2843 Pusher for Loading Escapement
8465       2951 Steel Ball
3528 TV-2952 Collet Tube Extension Assembly 1 6 TV
     9170        Collet Tube Extension
     9171            TV-2953      Bushing for Collet Tube Extension 
3570   G-3035 Locking Pin Cam Assembly 1 5/8 8 GK
     9454        Locking Pin Cam Body
     9455        Locking Pin Cam Cap
9759   G-3053 Roll Clutch Center
8207 QE-3063 Driver Point
9542   G-3178 Chucking Arm
3323   G-3182 Spring Guide Assembly 2 5/8 8 GKC
     7187        Spring Guide
     7188            80088      Connecting Stud
     6458        Retaining Pin (Long)
9507   G-3211 Stock Feed Hinge Bracket
3325 GK-3219 Bracket Assembly - Hand Chucking 2 5/8 8 GKC
7034       3256 Toolholder Strap - Small Conomatic Machines
9792 GK-3266 Gate Block
8640   G-3310 Bearing Cap
5953   G-3328 Right End Column Bushing (Auxiliary Spindle Lock) 2 5/8 8
1959       3378 Clutch Plate Assembly 1 8 VK
     7982            G-13960      Retainer
     7983            G-13961      Retainer
9605   G-3394 Hand Chucking Gear 2 5/8 8
5187   G-3433 Hub for Reel (Machine End) 4 6, 2 1/4 & 2 5/8 8
7145   G-3487 Top Trunnion 3 1/2 6 SF, 4 6 SZ, 2 1/4 8, 2 5/8 8 , 3 8
7146   G-3488 Bottom Trunnion 3 1/2 6 SF, 4 6 SZ, 2 1/4 8, 2 5/8 8 , 3 8
8474       3533 Drive Plate (Bronze)
9795 GK-3535 Stock Feed Spool
9500 GK-3609 Ejector Rod (Polygon Style) 3 1/4 8
8437 GK-3740 Clamp
9423   G-3743 Operating Guide
9782   G-3964 Bearing Retainer 2 5/8 8 GK
9332   G-3996 Tapered Gib
9685 TV-4182 Brake Drum 1 5/8
8262   G-4189 Clutch Ball Retainer -Texhide 1 1/4 through 4 6 & 8 (Except 1 1/2 & 2 6), 5 4
     9656        Clutch Ball Retainer - Bronze Same as 8262 Except Bronze
8260   G-4194 Clutch Collar
9334   G-4408 Steel Gib
9489 SE-4537 Fork Stud Rod 2 1/4 8 GLC, 2 5/8 8 GKC, 3 1/4 8 GSC (12.38 Overall Length)
7123       4701 Retaining Ring
7124       4718 Retaining Ring for Lifter G-11870 (ATC Part Number 1916)
9333   G-4755 Steel Gib
8565   G-4814 Pull Back Plate
9427 VN-5021 Rod
7526       5034 Top Trunnion 1 8 VK, 1 1/4 8 VV, 1 5/8 8 VB & VN, 1 7/8 8 XX
9713 SE-5086 Thrust Ring
8865 VN-5194 Binding Plug 1 5/8 8 VNA 
8353   G-5439 Lock Plunger
9214   G-5547 Rear Spacer
8668   G-5663 Tapered Gib - Steel
     9582        Tapered Gib Same as 8668 Except Cast Iron
3326 GK-5711 Bracket Assembly 2 5/8 8 GKC
A.T.C. 
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.*
DESCRIPTION
3328 GK-5712 Ring Guard Assembly 2 5/8 8 GKC
     7382            GK-2719      Ring Component
     7383        Ring Component
     7384        Ring Adapter Plate
9595   G-5789 Rear Bearing Spacer - Front
8438 VN-6122 Bushing
8304 VN-6290 Ejector Rod
9428   G-6422 Quill (Includes Nut V-256, ATC Part Number 5829)
6717   G-6849 Indexing Lock
6009   G-6850 Indexing Lock
8469       7114 Spring Cap
8328   G-7136 Oil Spinner
8727   G-7657 Seal Retainer
9762 VN-7854 Locking Pin Block 1 5/8 8 VNA
8392 VN-8695 Stock Stop Button
8514 VN-8696 Limit Switch Bracket
8421 VN-8702 Hood
8215 VN-8862 Link
3314   G-9198 Stud in Spindle (Round Head)
     9140        Stud in Spindle (Same as 3314 Except Hex Head)
7945   G-9527 Rear Oil Retainer 1 5/8 8 TA
7941   G-9528 Oil Retainer 1 5/8 6 TA
8512 VN-10187 Limit Switch Actuator
8678 VN-10440 Cylinder Adapter
6098   G-10703 Cover for Thrust Ring 1 5/8 8
8511   G-10731 Cap
9847 SA-10838 Guide Bushing
8553   G-11605 Spring Bracket
8955   G-11870 Arm Only for Locking Pin Lifter 1 5/8 8 VNA
1916   G-11870 Locking Pin Lifter Assembly 1 5/8 8 VNA
     7091           2180      Roll
     7092           2192      Roll
     7124           4718      Retaining Ring
     7108           G-9894      Stud
     8955           G-11870      Arm Only
     8959           G-12521      Bushing
8959   G-12521  Bushing for Locking Pin Lifter 1 5/8 8 VNA
9136   G-12528 Stock Reel Hub 1 5/8 8 VN
9052   G-12648 Cross Slide 5 5/8 8 VQA
3440   G-13232 Bearing Segments 1 5/8 VNA (Set of 2) .
9480   G-13306 Stock Reel Disk - Rear 1 5/8 8 VN
9274   G-13599 Clamping Ring 5 5/8 VQA
9127       13794 Clamp (Adjusting Plate) for Knee Turner 1 5/8
7982 G-13960 Retainer 1 8 VK
7983   G-13961 Retainer 1 8 VK
3312   G-14261 Locking Pin Cam Assembly 1 5/8 8 VNA
    G-14262  
     7141        Locking Pin Cam Body
     7142        Locking Pin Cam Cap
9453   G-15250 Center Gib
1730   G-15549 Worm Driver and Nut Assembly 1 5/8 8 VN
     7955        G-15549      Worm Driver 1 5/8 VN
     7956        G-15550      Worm Driver Nut 1 5/8 VN
     7957        G-1166      Lock Pin
         1503      Pin 1/8 x 3/4
         2409      Spring
A.T.C.
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.*
DESCRIPTION
7956   G-15550 Worm Driver Nut 1 5/8 VN
9477   G-16293 Stock Reel Disk - Front 1 VK
9478   G-16294 Stock Reel Disk - Rear 1 VK
9446   G-16303 Stock Reel Disk - Front
9447   G-16304 Stock Reel Disk - Rear
9479   G-16305 Stock Reel Disk - Front 1 5/8 8 VN
7981       16367 Split Nut 1 8 VK
8315       16380 Oil Flinger
8800   G-16514 Cross Slide   
8726   G-16918 Bearing Retainer
8677   G-17106 Fork Guide
9490   G-17279 Link
8422   G-18075 Collet Tube Nut Spacer
8458   G-18153 Thrust Ring 1 1/4 VLA
9687   G-18154 Thrust Ring 1 1/2 8 VMA
7526   G-18879 Top Trunnion 1 8 VK, 1 1/4 8 VV, 1 5/8 8 VB & VN, 1 7/8 8 XX
9448   G-19499 Stock Reel Disk
8366   G-19635 Bottom Trunnion
8948 SA-20251 Auxiliary Spindle Head Round Lock
8949 SA-20455 Auxiliary Spindle Head Lock
9604   G-20599 Thrust Bushing for Worm Wheel G-20596 (ATC Part No. 9603)
8655   G-20912 Oil Flinger
9757       25074 Thrust Ring on Cross Slide 1 7/8 x 3 x 7/32 - Bronze 1 6 TS
9756       25075 Thrust Ring on Cross Slide 1 7/8 x 3 3/4 x 7/32 - Bronze 1 6 TS
9851       25152 Roll for Roll Clutch Cam VN-1448 (ATC Part Number 8873)
8611 CX-26616 Clamp
8345       26674 Oil Manifold
5519       27272 Cross Slide Dolly 1 6
8669 CX-28493 Toolholder Clamp
2008       30057 Brake Band (G-1314 Brake Drum) 1 5/8 8 VB
8862   G-30180 Block
9622   G-30247 Rear Bearing Spacer
8359       30568 Oil Spinner
8443   G-31782 Stop Button
8236   G-31786 Spring Cap
8279   G-31870 Anvil
8564       32018 Retainer
9599   G-32161 Tapping Spindle Driver 
8605 CX-32454 Clamp
9747 CX-32455 Adjusting Bracket
8699   G-32606 Spring Cap
9787   G-32717 Chucking Guard
8344   G-32784 Center
9652   G-33627 Thrust Washer
9048   G-33701 Cross Shaft
3575   G-34075 Pusher Return and Guard Hub Assembly
     9437            Pusher Retrun and Guard Plate
     9438        Pusher Return and Guard Hub
     9439        Pusher Return and Guard Bushing
8013   G-34247 Brake Drum 2 1/4 8, 2 5/8 8
8446   G-34269 Thrust Ring 3 1/4 8 GS
3569   G-34284 Pusher Return and Guard Ring Assembly
     3575        G-34075      Pusher Return and Guard Hub Assembly
     8565        G-4814      Pull Back Plate (Ring)
A.T.C.
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.*
DESCRIPTION
6846   G-34655 Eccentric Auxiliary Spindle Bushing Sleeve 2 5/8
     6846 CONCENTRIC        Concentric Auxiliary Spindle Bushing Sleeve 2 5/8
9630   G-34863 Support Bracket 3 1/4 8 GS 
8526   G-36815 Ejector Rod
8267   G-37277 Locking Key
9164       41928 Silent Chain Roll
8331 CX-44749 Bearing
9466 CX-44756 Gib 
9467 CX-44757 Adjustable Gib
9468 CX-44758 Left Strap
9469 CX-44759 Right Strap
9125       45105 Toolslide
5863       45116 Stop Bracket on Cross Slide 3 1/2 6, 4 6
1447       45125 Stop Bracket Assembly on Cross Slide 3 1/2 6, 4 6
     5863            45116      Stop Bracket Only
     5864            778      Stop Bracket Screw
7067       45251 Bearing Spacer for Idler Sprocket 45258 (ATC Part Number 6515)
5754       46491 Bearing Spacer 3 1/2 6
9682 CX-47690 Back Plate
7143 PX-48136 Pusher Tube Locking Latch 2 5/8 4 High
9799       60098 Bearing Cover 1 1/4 6, 1 1/2 6
6001       60736 Drum-Stock Feed Slide 1 1/2 6, 1 5/8 6
8447 CX-61968 Clamp
7528       63813 Auxiliary Spindle Lock 1 5/8 6
9628       63872 Oil Flinger 1 6 SW, 1 8 VKA
5815       65420 Auxiliary Lever Lock 2 5/8 6
8548       66020 Stock Feed Spool
9209   R-70212 Outer Yoke
7188       80088 Connecting Stud
6001       91380 Stock Feed Slide Drum 1 1/2 6, 1 5/8 6
9030       92029 Stock Stop Nut
8436       92138 Load Rod Plate
3492 CX-94202 Adapter Block Assembly
     8579            CX-94203      Filler Block
8579 CX-94203 Filler Block
9095       95688 Brake Drum Nut
8914       97193 Clutch Spider
8893       98202 Carrier Hub
1933-44.50   Liner Tube Assembly 1 5/8 8
     9073        Liner Tube Spool Only
     9074-44.50        Liner Tube Only
3386   Liner Tube Assembly 1 5/8 8 VNA
     7630        Spool for Liner Tube
     7629        Liner Tube
5846   Bearing Spacer 2 5/8 8
5993   Swivel Stud for Double Yoke
8973   Split Collar (3 3/4 O.D., 2 1/4 I.D., 3 /4 Thick) 1 5/8
9594   Ejector Rod (43 Inches Overall Length)
To Top
 

CONOMATIC


Automatic Tooling Corporation

521 St. Jean
Detroit, MI 48214 USA


Tel: 313-822-9250
Fax: 313-822-0192
E-mail us: atc-sales@automatic-tooling.com