CONOMATIC


3035C
3035N                                          3275
3383

COLLET TUBE ADJUSTING NUTS AND ASSEMBLIES
SPRING COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLIES

MACHINE SIZE A.T.C.
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
5/8 6 QE                     (Aluminum) 3460 QE-2827 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8282      QE-2871      Nut Body Only
           Plunger (3/16-32 x 1 Socket Head Cap Screw 
       5286        Spring
       8283        Lifter
1 4 High Vertical 1747   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
           Nut Body Only
       5790        Plunger
       5286        Spring
       5700        Lifter
1 6 SW 3028N 63360 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
1 TC 3028TC 26067 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
           Nut Body Only
           Plunger (1/4-20 x 1 1/4 Socket Head Cap Screw)
       6721      2473      Spring
       7381      TK-792      Lifter
       8905        Bushing
1 6 TV                        (Aluminum)  3503 TV-1383 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8266        Nut Body Only (Aluminum)
           Plunger (10-32 x 1 1/4 Socket Head Cap Screw)
       8284        Spring
       8283        Lifter
                                          (Steel) 3504   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8266        Nut Body Only (Steel)
           Plunger (10-32 x 1 1/4 Socket Head Cap Screw)
       8284        Spring
       8283        Lifter
1 VKA 5908 G-18453 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
         G-18452      Nut Body Only
           Plunger (1/4-20 x 1 1/4 Socket Head Cap Screw)
       6721      2473      Spring
       7381      TK-792      Lifter
       8905        Bushing
1 1/4 4-High Conversion 9233   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut
1 1/4 Compensating 3029C G-10567 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8913        Bushing
1 1/4 Non-Compensating 3029N     11724 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
1 1/4 Internal 3276 G-10565 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       9922        Bushing
1 1/2 Compensating 3030C G-10569 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       9929        Bushing
1 1/2 Non-Compensating 3030N   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8906        Bushing
1 1/2 6 Internal                  (Steel) 3316 62060 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
1 1/2 8 Internal 3277 G-10561 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
    18454  
       9923        Bushing
1 5/8 Compensating 3031C G-10570 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8911        Bushing
1 5/8 Non-Compensating 3031N G-20206 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
    G-8618  
MACHINE SIZE A.T.C. 
PART NO.

REPLACES PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
1 5/8 Internal (Bar Machine) 3275 G-10563 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
    G-18464  
       8675      G-18450      Bushing
1 5/8 8 VNA Chucker Internal 3315 VN-1523 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       9913      VN-1875      Bushing
1 5/8 Spring Compensator Assembly 3616   1 5/8 Spring Compensator Assembly
       8659      93409      Compensating Adjusting Nut Body Only (1)
       8675      G-18450      Compensating Adjusting Nut Bushing (1)
       8945      93406      Compensating Adjusting Nut Thrust Plate (1)
       7643      1454      Compression Spring (10)
       7389      G-34679      Plunger (1)
       7390        Spring (1)
       8245      G-34680      Plunger Knob (1)
1 7/8 8 Non-Compensating 3310N   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
      9924        Bushing
2 Compensating 3033C   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8907        Bushing
2 1/4 Compensating 3034C G-5775 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
    E-1115  
       8904        Bushing
2 1/4 Non-Compensating 3034N 30736 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
    G-5776  
       9930        Bushing
2 5/8 3484 GK-2819 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8432        Nut Body Only
       7379      P-771      Plunger
       7380      P-1544      Spring
       7381      TK-792      Lifter
2 5/8 4 Vertical 3318 R-1346 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       9900        Bushing
2 5/8 Chucker 5702 37715 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut
2 5/8 Compensating 3035C E-1112 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8878        Bushing
2 5/8 Non-Compensating 3035N 30552 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8878        Bushing
2 5/8 8 GK 3339 G-36656 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       7378      GK-1963      Nut Body Only
       7379      P-771      Plunger
       7380      P-1544      Spring
       7381      TK-792      Lifter
  3419   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       7963        Nut Body Only (Similar to ATC 7378 above except
           uses ATC 9845 Bushing listed below)
       9845        Bushing
2 5/8 8 GK Spring Compensator Assembly 3340   2 5/8 Spring Compensator Assembly
(See next page for additional 2 5/8 8      7386      G-37152      Compensating Adjusting Nut Body Only (1)
Spring Compensator Assembly)      7387      G-33854      Compensating Adjusting Thrust Plate (1)
       7388      G-37083      Compensating Adjusting Nut Top Plate (1)
       7643      1454      Recoil  Spring (15)
       7389      G-34679      Plunger
       7390        Spring (1)
       8245      G-34680      Plunger Knob (1)
  3593 G-34681 2 5/8 Spring Compensator Assembly
       9776        Compensating Adjusting Nut Body Only (1)
       7387      G-33854      Compensating Adjusting Thrust Plate (1)
       7643      1454      Recoil  Spring (15)
       7389      G-34679      Plunger
       7390        Spring (1)
       8245      G-34680      Plunger Knob (1)
MACHINE SIZE A.T.C. 
PART NO.
REPLACES
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
2 5/8 8 Spring Compensator Assembly 3383   2 5/8 8 Spring Compensator Assembly
(See previous page for additional 2 5/8 8 GK      7624        Compensating Adjusting Nut Body Only (1)
Spring Compensator Assemblies)      7625        Compensating Adjusting Thrust Plate (1)
       7643      1454      Compression Spring (10)
       7644        Retainer Bolt (5)
       7645        Compression Disc (10)
       7646        Plunger Shaft (1)
       7647        Plunger Spring (1)
       7648        Plunger Knob (1)
2 5/8 8 GKC 3439 GK-4053 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8090        Nut Body Only
       7379      P-771      Plunger
       7380      P-1544      Spring
       7381      TK-792      Lifter
  3361 SE-5582 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly ( Used with
           machines requiring Belleville Spring Compensators)
       8912        Bushing
3 Compensating 3036C G-30558 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8879            Bushing
3 Non-Compensating 3036N G-6399 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8908            Bushing
3 1/8 8 Spring Compensator Components 3221 30540 3 1/8 8 Spring Compensator Components
       5957        Compensating Adjusting Nut Body Only (1)
       5956        Compensating Adjusting Thrust Plate (1)
       7643      1454      Compression Spring (15)
3 1/4 8 GSC       (3.882/3.885 I.D.) 3447  GK-3585 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8163        Nut Body Only
       9651        Bushing
       7379      P-771      Plunger
       7380      P-1544      Spring
       7381      TK-792      Lifter
                          (3.960/3.970 I.D.) 3447 SPEC   Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8163 SPEC        Nut Body Only
       9651        Bushing
       7379      P-771      Plunger
       7380      P-1544      Spring
       7381      TK-792      Lifter
3 1/2 6 SF Compensating 3039C 7908 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8909            Bushing
3 1/2 6 SF Non-Compensating 3039N 45900 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8909            Bushing
3 1/2 6 Spring Compensator Assembly 3512   3 1/2 6 Spring Compensator Assembly
       6393      48082      Compensating Adjusting Nut Body Only (1)
       6394      42081      Compensating Adjusting Nut Top Plate (1)
       7643      1454      Compression Spring (16)
4 6 SZ Compensating 3040C SF-1604 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
       8880            Bushing
4 6 SZ Non-Compensating 3040N M-1282 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
    47577  
       9931            Bushing
5 4 KE Compensating 3041C 51096 Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly
    51591  
    51602  
       8910            Bushing
To Top
 

CONOMATIC


Automatic Tooling Corporation

521 St. Jean
Detroit, MI 48214 USA


Tel: 313-822-9250
Fax: 313-822-0192
E-mail us: atc-sales@automatic-tooling.com