CONOMATIC


AUXILIARY SPINDLE ATTACHMENT     2-5/8 8 & 3 8

*Picture not shown
**Specify number of teeth

 
KEY A.T.C. PART NO. REPLACES
PART NO.
NO. REQ'D DESCRIPTION
  3078     SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
A      5351      G-3324 1      Spindle 3 Inches O.D. x 52 Inches Overall Length
A1      5320      7043 1      Collar (Includes set screws & nut)
A3      5319      M-727 1      Adjusting Nut 2 1/8-16
  3196     SPINDLE HEAD ASSEMBLY - CONCENTRIC STYLE
B      5462      G-3323 1      Auxiliary Spindle Head
B1      5322      E-676 1      Sleeve in Head - Concentric Style
B2      5323      E-675 1      Bushing in Sleeve - Concentric Style
B3      5324      7788 1      Nut on Bushing
B4      5325      G-3741 1      Bearing Nut Clamp
  3299     SPINDLE HEAD ASSEMBLY - ECCENTRIC STYLE
B      6959      G-32732 1      Auxiliary Spindle Head
B1      6956      SE-644 1      Sleeve in Head - Eccentric Style
B2      6957      SE-645 1      Bushing in Sleeve - Eccentric Style
B3      5324      7788 1      Nut on Bushing
B4     1      Bearing Nut Clamp
  3197     YOKE ASSEMBLY 4th & 6th POSITIONS
C      5822      G-33553 1      Yoke 4th & 6th Positions
C1      5825      G-3452 1      Swivel Stud in Yoke
C2      5826      G-3339 2      Gib
  3207     YOKE ASSEMBLY  3rd & 7th POSITIONS
C*      5823      G-33431 1      Yoke 3rd & 7th Positions
C1      5825      G-3452 1      Swivel Stud in Yoke
C2      5826      G-3339 2      Gib
  3208     YOKE ASSEMBLY 2nd & 8th POSITIONS
C*      5824      G-33433 1      Yoke 2nd & 8th Positions
C1      5825      G-3452 1      Swivel Stud in Yoke
C2      5826      G-3339 2      Gib
 * 3421     DOUBLE YOKE ASSEMBLY  6th & 7th POSITIONS
       8145      G-3617 1      Yoke 6th & 7th Positions
C1      5825      G-3452 1      Swivel Stud in Yoke
 * 3448     DOUBLE YOKE ASSEMBLY  7th & 8th POSITIONS
       5970      G-3616 1      Yoke 7th & 8th Positions
C1      5825      G-3452 1      Swivel Stud in Yoke
  3198     QUILL ASSEMBLY
D      5827      G-4456 1      Quill
D1      5828      2573 1      Quill Key
D2      5829      V-256 1      Adjusting Nut 2 7/8-8
D3      5830      G-3721 1      Spacer
D4      5831      G-3480 1      Quill Bushing
D5      5832      GHS-1 1      Spacer Bearing
D6      5833      G-4720 1      Spacer
D7      5834      G-3720 1      Spacer
  3199     DRAW ROD ASSEMBLY
E      5835      G-4769 1      Draw Rod 3/4-16 X 32 Overall Length (May be altered to length required)
E1        1283 5      3/4-16 Hex Nut on Draw Rod
E2      5836      G-3332 1      Head for Draw Rod
E3      5837   1      Spring
  3200     STOP ROD ASSEMBLY
F      5838      G-3327 1      Stop Rod 5/8-11 X 25 Overall Length (May be altered to length required)
F1        1261 3      5/8-11 Hex Nut on Stop Rod
  3201     ROLL LEVER ASSEMBLY 4th & 6th POSITIONS
G      5839      G-3367 1      Roll Lever Only 4th & 6th Positions
G1      5840      7036 1      Roll Stud
G2      5332      2211 1      Cam Roll
G3      5841      G-3349 1      Connection Stud
G4      5842      G-3347 1      Pivot Lever Stud
  3202     ROLL LEVER ASSEMBLY 3rd & 7th POSITIONS
H      5843      G-3344 1      Roll Lever Upper Only 2, 3, 7 & 8 Positions
H1      5844      G-3345 1      Lower Lever Only  3 & 7 Positions
G1      5840      7036 1      Roll Stud
G2      5332      2211 1      Cam Roll
G4      5842      G-3347 1      Pivot Lever Stud
  3209     ROLL LEVER ASSEMBLY 2nd & 8th POSITIONS
H      5843      G-3344 1      Roll Lever Upper Only 2, 3, 7 & 8 Positions
H2      5845      G-3370 1      Lower Lever Only  2 & 8 Positions
G1      5840      7036 1      Roll Stud
G2      5332      2211 1      Cam Roll
G4      5842      G-3347 1      Pivot Lever Stud
G3      5841      G-3349 1      Connection Stud
J 4314-**   1 Drive Gear 3 1/4 Keyed Hole
K 4502-**   1 Driven Gear Split with 4-Inch Bore
To Top
 

CONOMATIC


Automatic Tooling Corporation

521 St. Jean
Detroit, MI 48214 USA


Tel: 313-822-9250
Fax: 313-822-0192
E-mail us: atc-sales@automatic-tooling.com